'Be the best you can be'
Come and meet the staff at our school!
Senior Leadership
Mrs Nicola Dobson – Headteacher and Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Sarah-Jane Lewis- Deputy Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Leadership Team
Mrs Nicola Dobson
Mrs Caroline Dendy – English Lead, Early Years Lead
Mrs Sarah-Jane Lewis – Mathematics Lead
Mrs Jo Hudson – Special Needs Coordinator (SENCO) and Designated Safeguarding trained
Teachers
Mrs Caroline Dendy – Reception
Mrs Jo Hudson and Mrs Sarah-Jane Lewis – Year 1
Miss Charlotte Hawlor – Year 2
Mrs Anna Sutton – Year 3
Mrs Charlotte Dingley – Year 4
Mr Callum MacKenzie – Year 5
Miss Holly Mundy – Year 6
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Caroline Coles – Reception class
Mrs Millie Beachamp - Reception class and Lunchtime supervisor
Mrs Lucy Galloway - Year 1
Mrs Sara James - Year 1, Lunchtime supervisor and Nurture
Mrs Eva Winterbourne - Year 1 and Lunchtime supervisor
Mrs Rachel Tyler - Year 2 and Lunchtime supervisor
Mrs Tina Maughan - Year 2 and Lunchtime supervisor
Mrs Sarah Howlin - Year 3
Mrs Michelle Talmage – Year 3/4 and Lunchtime supervisor
Miss Julie Dodd - Year 4
Miss Sophie Hurley - Year 4, Lunchtime supervisor and Nurture
Mrs Jilly Corcoran – Year 5
Miss Anna Breeze – Year 6
Mr James Froud- PE technician
Mrs Carrie Jones – Forest School Leader and Nurture
We also have the following people who help keep our school running smoothly:
Katie Gilbert– School Business Manager
Sammy McIntyre – School Administrator
Denise Reid – School Administrator
Ann Stevens – Pool Manager
David Stevens - Pool Manager
Paula Payne – Catering Manager
Helen Giles – Catering assistant
Tracey O'Loughlin - After School Club assistant
Rachel Waters – After School Club assistant
Joanne Pinnell – Lunchtime Supervisor and After School Club assistant
Tracy Heapy-Gibson - After School Club assistant
Marie Sangu – Kitchen Help and Lunchtime Supervisor
Eileen Lee – Lunchtime Supervisor
Joan Jones – Lunchtime Supervisor
Ellie Rosberg - Breakfast Club assistant